This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience, perform analytics and research, and conduct advertising. To change your preferences, see our Cookies & Tracking Notice. Otherwise, closing the banner or clicking Accept all Cookies indicates you agree to the use of cookies on your device. Cookies & Privacy Notice
contact

Contact us

United Kingdom
Phone no: 0844 824 3686

Head Office:
31 Chertsey Street,
Guildford,
Surrey, GU1 4HD

Manchester:
Digital World Centre,
1 Lowry Plaza, The Quays,
Manchester M50 3UB

Contact Us

More information

Newsletter

sign-up to our newsletter to receive our latest news and updates

Sign up

follow us on:

Privacy Policy


Data controller and contact information

The policy sets out the basis on which we collect and use your personal data. Your personal data is controlled by Eagle Eye Solutions Limited, a company registered in England and Wales with registered number of 04745717 and registered office at 5 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3TW. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or how and why we process personal data, please contact us at:

Data Protection
Eagle Eye Solutions
31 Chertsey Street
Guildford
GU1 4HD

Email: dataprotection@eagleeye.com
Phone: 0844 824 3686

For information about how this website uses cookies please visit our Cookie Policy. For information about how we process your personal data when you apply for a job with us, either directly through our website or via an agency, please visit our Recruitment Privacy Policy.

We act under the instruction of our clients when they use our products or services. If you are a customer of one of our clients, please visit their website to understand how your personal data is processed.

How we obtain your personal data

We collect and process your personal data when you:
  • Complete an enquiry form on our website
  • Request downloads of documentation or whitepapers
  • Subscribe to our mailing lists or newsletters
  • Order products or services from us
  • Interact with us on social media platforms
  • Complete our surveys
The types of personal data we process

We process the following personal data types about you:
  • Title
  • Name
  • Job title
  • Organisation name
  • Work address
  • Email
  • Telephone numbers
  • Fax number
  • IP address
  • Social media details
  • Marketing preferences
  • Correspondence
How we will use your personal data and the legal basis for using that personal data

We process the following personal data types about you:
 
Enable our business and pursue our legitimate interests
Monitor and research We may use your personal data to:
  • Undertake research to enhance our products, services and websites
  • Gather statistics about the use of our products, services and websites
  • Administer and improve the website
Marketing and newsletters We may use your personal data to:
  • Provide information about other products and services that we offer and we feel may be of interest to you based on your current or previous use of our products/services
  • Send you our newsletter which provides details of what we have been up to as a Company
 
We will always respect your decision to stop hearing from us about our products or services. An unsubscribe link is placed within all of our marketing emails. Alternatively you can email dataprotection@eagleeye.com.
Performance of a contract with you
To fulfill the contract of service that you enter into with us We may use your personal data to:
  • Inform you of changes/updates to a product or service that you are using
Consent
Marketing and newsletters If we are unable to rely on legitimate interests to send you marketing material, we may rely on consent to:
  • Provide information to you about our products and services
  • Send you our newsletter which provides details of what we have been up to as a Company
 
If you give us consent you can withdraw it at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link within our marketing emails, or by emailing dataprotection@eagleeye.com

Who we share your personal data with

We may disclose your personal information to:
  • Third parties that support us in providing our services and to help provide, run and manage our internal IT systems, such as cloud-based software as a service providers
  • Third parties that support our marketing activities
  • Law enforcement or other government/regulatory agencies if we are required to share your personal data by law
Transferring your personal data to other countries

We may transfer and store your personal data outside of the country in which it was collected.  We will always take the necessary steps to ensure your personal data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Retention

We will hold your personal data as long as is necessary for the relevant activity or service, for any retention period that is required by law or until the end of the period in which litigation or investigations might arise in respect of our services.

Individuals' rights and how to exercise them

You have a number of rights over your personal data processed by us. These include:
  • access to, and correction of, incomplete, inaccurate or outdated personal data
  • transmission of personal data to you or to another person or organisation
  • erasure of personal data
  • restriction to our processing of your personal data
  • objection to processing personal data
If we receive a request from you to exercise any of the above rights, we may ask you to verify your identity before acting on the request; this is to ensure that your data is protected and kept secure.
 
The extent of these rights are limited by law and we may not act on part or all of your request where the rights are not applicable. If we do not act on your request, we will explain our reasons why.
 
Please contact us by email to dataprotection@eagleeye.com if you require any further information or wish to make a request to exercise any of your rights under applicable Data Protection laws. In most cases we will respond to your request within one month

Changes to how we process personal data

We may change how we process personal data. If we make significant changes, we will make that clear on our website, or by some other means such as email, so that you are able to review the changes.

Complaints

If you want to complain about how we have used your personal data, please send an email to dataprotection@eagleeye.com. If we are unable to resolve your complaint you may contact your local Data Protection Authority.

If you reside in the European Union, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office, the UK’s Data Protection Regulator. Please visit their website for further information: www.ico.org.uk.